Chat with an FTB Representative

2007 Retirements

We extend our best wishes in their retirements and our appreciation for their service to the Franchise Tax Board and the State of California.

Name Classification
Years of
State Service
Date
Raymond Baranowki Associate Tax Auditor 12 December 1, 2007
Ruth A. Barnes Customer Service Specialist 32 December 29, 2007
Donna M. Cirelli Program Specialist II 15 December 12, 2007
Eva J. Coleman Associate Tax Auditor 19 December 31, 2007
Ruth E. Crawford Tax Program Technician II 31 December 30, 2007
Kimberly K. Davis System Software Specialist II (Technical) 17 December 12, 2007
Louis Degraff Associate Tax Auditor 25 December 27, 2007
Carlos Dehm Tax Program Technician II 9 December 29, 2007
Estella T. Desouza Senior Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 32 December 31, 2007
David Doan Tax Program Technician I 29 December 29, 2007
Diana M. Faramarzi Senior Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 16 December 29, 2007
Bertha E. Fregeau Customer Service Supervisor 10 December 6, 2007
Bernette C. Goodell Tax Program Technician I 18 December 28, 2007
Colleen P. Harrison Senior Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 32 December 31, 2007
Cesareo A. Hernandez CEA 36 December 31, 2007
Linda L. Irion Data Processing Manager II 23 December 28, 2007
Gregory A. Jefferson Tax Technician 20 December 16, 2007
Clara A. Jewell Administrator III 33 December 4, 2007
James M. Kelley Associate Tax Auditor 35 December 31, 2007
Linda L. Lankford Administrator III 22 December 29, 2007
Richard J. Maga Systems Software Specialist II (Technical) 32 December 31, 2007
Linda J. Maurice Customer Service Supervisor 31 December 29, 2007
Janice P. McBrien Tax Program Technician I 21 December 31, 2007
David L. Mcquillen Tax Program Technician I 17 December 1, 2007
Marianne L. Mooney Tax Program Technician II 39 December 31, 2007
Andrea C. Morones Tax Technician 33 December 12, 2007
Rameshchandra D. Patel Program Specialist I 11 December 30, 2007
Melissa M. Pearson Administrator II 20 December 29, 2007
Robbie E. Rodgers Staff Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 27 December 31, 2007
Edward A. Romano Administrator IV 35 December 29, 2007
Olivia S. Romero Senior Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 21 December 5, 2007
Brenda A. Rubinoff Tax Program Technician II 15 December 31, 2007
Linda L. Satterfield Office Services Manager I 35 December 28, 2007
Raymond H. Taw System Software Specialist II (Technical) 28 December 31, 2007
Stephen J. Teel System Software Specialist III (Technical) 26 December 10, 2007
Maryann M. Ulibas Tax Technician 18 December 15, 2007
Helena Weiss-Creed Associate Program Analyst (Specialist) 30 December 28, 2007
Eilene M. Wilson Administrator III 28 December 29, 2007
Patricia A. Wunder Tax Program Technician I 18 December 31, 2007
Debra K. Baber Associate Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 19 November 30, 2007
Mica K. Bennett Administrator III 19 November 30, 2007
Penelope V. Bauche Administrator II 19 November 1, 2007
Mary K. Bridges Associate Operations Specialist 8 November 9, 2007
Rosanne L. Crocco Data Processing Manager III 33 November 2, 2007
Carla S. Garcia Staff Services Manager I 18 November 28, 2007
Olga O. Giacalone Tax Program Assistant 19 November 1, 2007
Jon Jensen Tax Counsel III (Specialist) 31 November 30, 2007
Helen B. Martin Assistant Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 30 November 15, 2007
Floyd R. Mitchell Staff Programmer Analyst Specialist 14 November 24, 2007
Jobel D Redor Program Specialist II 28 November 30, 2007
Rose M. Anderson Administrator II 23 October 2, 2007
Ernest Brown Administrator III 31 October 6, 2007
William K. Dehart Senior Compliance Representative 14 October 31, 2007
Lee D. Hall Tax Program Assistant 35 October 31, 2007
Julie M. Kenney Associate Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 28 October 16, 2007
Claudia K. Land Tax Counsel IV 30 October 4, 2007
Frank L. Lanza CEA 32 October 12, 2007
Carol L. Matchall Tax Counsel III (Specialist) 21 October 31, 2007
Melvin W. Uchida Data Processing Manager II 31 October 9, 2007
Mark Griggs Senior Compliance Representative 20 September 30, 2007
Mary L. Surritt Office Services Manager I 23 September 14, 2007
William G. Waltermeyer CEA 39 September 10, 2007
Darlene M. Wigley Tax Program Technician I 15 September 25, 2007
Cody C. Cinnamon Tax Counsel IV 31 August 3, 2007
John W. Davies CEA 30 August 2, 2007
John R. Fleischer Program Specialist II 19 August 8, 2007
Susan M. Garcia Investigation Specialist I 16 August 22, 2007
Janet K. Jones Tax Program Technician II 25 August 1, 2007
Herbert T. Makiya Tax Technician 17 August 30, 2007
Selma Perry-Moreau Principle Compliance Representative 21 August 31, 2007
Alcala B. Rosario Tax Program Technician I 21 August 1, 2007
Ada P. Wirth Staff Services Analyst (General) 23 August 21, 2007
Ronald L. Fairman System Software Specialist II (Technical) 19 July 1, 2007
George S. Hatch Investigation Specialist II (Technical) 32 July 25, 2007
Alda J. Leahy Administrator II 34 July 5, 2007
Leslie A. Losenicky Senior Programmer Analyst (Specialist) 32 July 1, 2007
Evelyn T. Purcell Key Data Operator 16 July 5, 2007
Sherry A. Sizemore Staff Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 20 July 1, 2007
Dianne J. Wagner Associate Tax Auditor 32 July 18, 2007
Joanne Zellmer Tax Program Technician II 31 July 1, 2007
Angeles R. Carandang Program Specialist I 21 June 30, 2007
Cynthia R. Howerton Associate Business Management Analyst 29 June 1, 2007
Lynn A. Pearson Administrator I 33 June 7, 2007
Mattie B. Scott Staff Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 28 June 30, 2007
Jon E. Templin Staff Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 18 June 16, 2007
Debra A. Cole Senior Compliance Representative 25 May 15, 2007
Diane D. Johnson Key Data Operator 14 May 31, 2007
Sandra Langdon Assistant Information Systems Analyst 29 May 31, 2007
Richard G. Percy Data Processing Manager III 35 May 31, 2007
Angelita P. Vahey Tax Technician 25 May 2, 2007
Donald G. Wagner Printing Trades Supervisor II 40 May 31, 2007
Virginia M. Yates Administrator I 37 May 5, 2007
Sherry L. Affleck Administrator III 31 April 21, 2007
Audelia L. Lopez Senior Compliance Representative 36 April 28, 2007
Linda Lopez-Vasquez Tax Program Technician II 18 April 8, 2007
Jeri K. Thomas Staff Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 26 April 6, 2007
Lia M. Ward Tax Technician 21 April 11, 2007
Todd G. Wells Staff Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 17 April 1, 2007
Beverly Youngberg Accounting Officer Specialist 23 April 2, 2007
Mauricio R. Aparicio Senior Compliance Representative 18 March 31, 2007
Marietta L. Jackman Assistant Information Systems Analyst 17 March 1, 2007
Faun  A. Moore Tax Program Assistant 18 March 15, 2007
Benjamin A. Tan Tax Program Technician II 29 March 1, 2007
Sondra L. Alley Tax Program Technician I 14 February 23, 2007
Marie J. Castillo Digital Print Operator II 26 February 5, 2007
Linda S. Courter Associate Operations Specialist 32 February 27, 2007
Corinne M. Hauptmann Senior Personnel Specialist 18 February 8, 2007
Victor M. Arguelles Administrator I 28 January 1, 2007
Mary E. Kovar Associate Tax Auditor 10 January 31, 2007
Laura F. Madeira Information Systems Technician 25 January 1, 2007
Edward L. McQuade Computer Operator 21 January 1, 2007
Dianne M. Stansberry Tax Technician 15 January 2, 2007

Archived retirements