Skip to Main Content

Retirements

We extend our best wishes in their retirements and our appreciation for their service to the Franchise Tax Board and the state of California.

No retirements at this time.

January

Name Classification Years of state service
Cynthia L. Aguilar Office Technician (Typing) 9
Nancy A. Brandenburg Compliance Representative 37
Pastor Q. Felisilda Senior Operations Specialist 26
Cindy L. Kimes Tax Program Technician I 23
Denise L. McDonald Senior Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 27
Debra J. Myrick Staff Programmer Analyst (Specialist) 26
James A. Vogel Tax Program Technician I 16

February

Name Classification Years of state service
Porsche M. Baiden Tax Program Supervisor 11
Barbara J. Downs Administrator I 26
Judith A. Freedman Tax Program Technician II 13
Marcy A. Hunt Program Specialist I 19
Sandra J. Johnson Staff Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 26
Walter J. Murray Systems Software Specialist II (Technical) 10
Peggy A. Sweezer Compliance Representative 30

March

Name Classification Years of state service
Finian C. Anyanwu Senior Compliance Representative 20
Nellie M. Bohling Associate Business Management Analyst 25
Sherri L. Denny Tax Program Supervisor 28
Denise S. Hollis Systems Software Specialist III (Technical) 25
Mary E. Shearly Tax Program Technician I 14
Susan J. Taylor Staff Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 35
Janice Tsai Systems Software Specialist III (Supervisory) 26
Patricia A. Tucker Data Processing Manager II 35

April

Name Classification Years of state service
Tina L. Brown Senior Compliance Representative 22
Deeann S. Chan Senior Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 24
Joyce A. Conley Senior Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 34
Julius A. Cozzatti Tax Program Assistant 10
Pedro David Program Specialist III 19
Janet M. Evans Tax Program Technician I 23
Trudi M. Fechner Compliance Representative 25
Lori D. Flowers Staff Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 25
Renee L. Foster Staff Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 29
Hac Lee Staff Programmer Analyst (Specialist) 33
Victoria Lloyd Associate Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 35
Mary L. McMichael Office Technician (General) 21
Tarina K. Perkins Senior Compliance Representative 34
Francisco V. Ramos Program Specialist II 27
Rebecca Rose Program Specialist II 13
Michael C. Ross Senior Programmer Analyst (Specialist) 26
Diane Savage Tax Program Supervisor 28
Patricia Yamamoto Office Technician (Typing) 19

May

Name Classification Years of state service
H. Elaine Earles Staff Operations Specialist 34
Eric D. Fisher Compliance Representative 14
Rebekah J. Medina Program Specialist III 30
Vernon M. Miyashiro Associate Telecommunications Engineer 23
Gail C. Philbrook Tax Program Technician II 10
Thomas S. Pratt Tax Program Technician I 6

June

Name Classification Years of state service
Veronica Baez Principal Compliance Representative 35
Kitty M. Bailey Data Processing Manager II 29
Deborah A. Barrett Administrator II 24
Deneen K. Caldeira Tax Technician 23
Janet M. Hart Tax Program Supervisor 30
Cecilia A. Labrie Senior Operations Specialist 29
Cynthia L. Mathews Associate Governmental Program Analyst 26
Theresa E. Molino Customer Service Specialist 20
Dina A. Moreno Tax Program Technician I 15

July

Name Classification Years of state service
Violet L. Ahia Tax Program Assistant 10
Leticia E. Assad Systems Software Specialist II (Technical) 34
Larri R. Ayres Customer Service Specialist 17
Michael L. Camp Compliance Representative 7
Michiko Cantor Program Specialist II 19
Carol L. Couk Tax Program Technician II 32
Elizabeth J. Daniel Tax Program Technician II 38
Daniel H. Dundermann Investigation Specialist II (Technical) 24
Donna S. Freeman Senior Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 32
Nancy V. Hayes Systems Software Specialist III (Technical) 32
Suzanna W. Heine Senior Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 38
Elizabeth E. Johnson Senior Operations Specialist 35
Tasnim Kausar Tax Technician 17
Martha P. Lopez Tax Program Assistant 29
Olga Martinez Tax Program Technician II 22
Nathan G. Mostow Program Specialist II 20
Mary A. Mull Tax Program Technician II 13
Brian T. Rogers Warehouse Manager II 22
Michael H. Rookey Associate Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 25
Jeffrey P. Seatris Systems Software Specialist III (Supervisory) 26
James L. Shoemaker Program Specialist II 22
Jack Wabinga Business Service Officer I (Supervisor) 22
Kelly S. Williams Senior Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 23

August

Name Classification Years of state service
Trieu X. Cao Senior Programmer Analyst (Specialist) 37
George W. Choi Tax Program Technician I 9
Susan A. Connelly Compliance Representative 21
Stephen W. Grubbs Administrator II 15
Sherry L. Johnson Tax Program Supervisor 24
Terry A. Johnson Senior Programmer Analyst (Specialist) 31
Hyun S. Kang Investigation Specialist II (Technical) 26
Charles R. Kennedy Compliance Representative 25
Ann E. Kurtz Office Technician (Typing) 7
Judy S. Lee Tax Technician 21
Josephine B. Marcos Seasonal Clerk 7
Lan X. Nguyen Senior Programmer Analyst (Specialist) 14
Maria G. Ochoa Associate Operations Specialist 29
Nancy A. Orwig Senior Compliance Representative 15
Christina L. Pebley Principal Compliance Representative 25
Diana M. Serna Tax Technician 33
Charles W. Smith Seasonal Clerk 11
Edward B. Swafford Senior Compliance Representative 20
Lori J. Trautwein Administrator II 19

September

Name Classification Years of state service
Kenneth A. Bonton Seasonal Clerk 12
Steven L. Bradley Staff Programmer Analyst (Specialist) 16
Harry J. Ezray Systems Software Specialist III (Supervisory) 29
Donna R. Hosoda Staff Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 22
Suzanne M. Kincaid Systems Software Specialist III (Supervisory) 30
Manuel A. Lujano Senior Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 33
Rosacelia C. Montanez Associate Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 25
Brenda Sue Pflaum Tax Program Technician II 27
Soon Phalom Seasonal Clerk 6
Ernestine I. Root Tax Program Technician I 10
Jeffrey M. Saito Staff Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 27
Herbert W. Tompkins III Senior Compliance Representative 7
Sherry Zedlitz Associate Operations Specialist 9

October

Name Classification Years of state service
Marcia Anderson Customer Service Specialist 10
Kathy L. Carel Administrator II 29
Charlotte M. Chacon Associate Tax Auditor 13
Vangie J. Fitzpatrick Administrator II 30
Patrice C. GauJohnson Program Specialist III 21
Zenaida U. Linihan Tax Program Assistant 20
Ruth E. McDougal Tax Program Assistant 9
Michael S. McFarlane Program Specialist III 21
Isabel Montano Tax Program Technician I 27
Forrest Pendleton Administrator III 40
Ernestina V. Reynoso Seasonal Clerk 10
Lynnette R. Rodrigues Tax Program Technician II 26
Clarence M. Roots Compliance Representative 14
Alnoor B. Visram Staff Programmer Analyst (Specialist) 14

November

Name Classification Years of state service
Karen L. Carter Senior Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 35
Elizabeth A. Cone Key Data Supervisor I 25
Wayne A. Egy Tax Technician 9
Diane Lee Ewing Tax Counsel IV 23
Randall J. Garrett Systems Software Specialist II (Technical) 25
Tracy C. Hayden Associate Business Management Analyst 15
Rodney B. Howard Tax Program Technician I 38
Sophie Jee Tax Program Technician II 13
Robert B. Landingham Data Processing Manager II 14
Janis A. Lange Associate Personnel Analyst 30
Terri L. Murray Senior Compliance Representative 14
Theresa L. Schock Tax Program Technician II 26
Lucy Sivatjian Administrator I 25
Linda M. Smith Tax Program Technician II 28
Rita A. Stapp Administrator ii 39
Kou Vang Systems Software Specialist I (Technical) 7
Philip K. Yu Data Processing Manager III 32

December

Name Classification Years of state service
Robert W. Atkinson Senior Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 26
Karen J. Beach Tax Technician 33
Vicki C. Blanton Office Technician (Typing) 8
Barry N. Carr Staff Programmer Analyst (Specialist) 11
Edward R. Chance Staff Programmer Analyst (Specialist) 10
Patricia C. Crowder Administrator II 32
Cheryl A. Deagon Systems Software Specialist III (Supervisory) 22
June M. Deis Program Specialist I 26
Felipe Diaz Tax Program Technician II 27
Michael Duffel C.E.A. 38
Carolyn J. Eley Program Specialist II 18
Margaret Ellis Personnel Specialist 25
Ralph G. Feaster Administrator III 26
Jean M. Fredericks Data Processing Manager IV 26
Yolanda B. Godina Tax Program Technician I 28
Gail A. Hall C.E.A. 20
Marilyn M. Hockenbury Tax Technician 15
Margarita A. Jackson Office Technician (Typing) 39
Vanetta R. Jones Audio-Visual Specialist (Technical) 24
Christopher M. Jordan Administrator II 23
Rosario H. Kabigting Tax Program Technician II 12
James A. Krohn Assistant Administrative Analyst, Accounting Systems 12
Lisa H. Lawson Data Processing Manager II 25
Barry R. Lyons Associate Business Management Analyst 16
Bryan R. Mamuzich Associate Tax Auditor 32
Susan McCracken Tax Program Assistant 33
Holly A. McDonell-Harvey Administrator I 27
Michael E. McElreath Sr Tax Program Technician I 11
Barbara L. McMaster Senior Compliance Representative 22
James H. Michaelson Senior Compliance Representative 29
Adelaide J. Monterrubio Administrator I 28
Maria D. Negrete Seasonal Clerk 14
Kamla W. Reddy Seasonal Clerk 11
Robyne S. Reichert Senior Compliance Representative 26
Victoria Schwartz Principal Compliance Representative 16
William C. Shea Investigation Specialist II (Supervisor) 24
Elizabeth M. Shoemaker Senior Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 24
Michael P. Simon Tax Technician 25
George J. Sloan Customer Service Specialist 22
Paula J. Stroumpos Administrator IV 42
Roberta G. Tanno Senior Compliance Representative 17
Reyna V. Tovar Compliance Representative 25
Nancy S. Towberman Administrator I 28
Rebecca S. Urrutia Administrator I 17
Rosa G. Vaghefi Tax Technician 24
Dana J. Valley Staff Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 29


Archive Retirement

Help Us Improve Our Website

Don't include social security numbers or other personal/confidential information.



Thank you for your help.

If you need assistance, contact us.

Oops! Something went wrong.

We appreciate your feedback. Please try again later

Chat with an FTB Representative
 

You are leaving ftb.ca.gov

We do not control the destination site and cannot accept any responsibility for its contents, links, or offers. Review the site's security and confidentiality statements before using the site.

If you have any issues or technical problems, contact that site for assistance.

Ahora está saliendo de ftb.ca.gov

Nosotros no controlamos el sitio web al que se destina y no podemos aceptar ninguna responsabilidad por su contenido, enlaces, u ofertas. Revise las declaraciones de seguridad y confidencialidad del sitio antes de usar el sitio. Si tiene algún problema en general o técnico, comuníquese con ese sitio para obtener asistencia.

Si tiene algún problema en general o técnico, comuníquese con ese sitio para obtener asistencia.